Saint Mark Conclave No. 13
Order of the
Red Cross of Constantine

 

History of Saint Mark Conclave

Current Officers

Past Sovereigns

Current Members

Charter Members

Links

Meetings

 

Past Sovereigns

1906-1909

Sam P. Cochran

1910 James J. Davis
1911

Mike H. Thomas

1913 Louis Blaylock
1914 Alvin V. Lane
1916 John W. Howerth
1917

George B. Dealy

1918 John L. Stevens
1919 Clinton P. Russell
1921 John L. Terrell
1922 Farmer D. Cochran
1923 Dewitt S. Thomas
1924 Rt. Rev. Alexander C. Garrett
1925 Robert E. L. Saner
1926 Walter C. Temple
1927 C. W. Hobson
1928 Lester R. Russell
1929 Francis H. Sparrow
1930 James C. Jones
1932 George Lang
1934 Temple H. Morrow
1936 J. E. Forrest
1937 William A. Browning
1941 Chauncey Austin Egbert
1942 Hiram Fitzgerald Levely
1944 Vance K. Miller
1945 Audrell Frank Hamm
1946 Spencer Cone Reyea, Jr.
1947 Thomas Kirkpatrick Johnston
1948 Galloway Calhoun
1949 Royal A. Ferris
1950 Frederick H. Alexander
1951 Harrison D. Cave
1952 John L. DeGrazier
1953 George R. Jordan
1954 Charles C. Selecman
1955 Dennis Guy Colwell
1956 Towne Young
1957 Curtice Rosser
1958 George Irvin Plummer
1959  
1960 George C. Moore
1961 Marcel A. Jones
1962  
1963 Roy E. Douglas
1964 James R. Taylor
1965  
1966  
1967  
1968 Floyd E. Biegert
1969 Louis A. Preister
1970 Leon V. Shaw
1971 Gus B. Valkus
1972 Frank B. Weber
1973 Harold A. Bateman
1974 J. Clarke Petet
1975  
1976  

1977

Joe Bailey Motley

1978 Albert Vos
1979 John L. Briggs
1980 C. Russell Smith
1981 George S. Terry
1982 Robert L. Dillard, Jr.
1983 William J. King

1984

S. Earl Knox

1985

Frank H. Cathey,Jr.

1986

Fred T. Massie

1987

Raymond A. Blalock

1988

Joseph M. Dealey

1989

C. Danny Wilson

1990

William D. Pardue

1991

John A. Sayles

1992

Arthur R. Sullivan

1993

James C. McClung

1994

Plez Avery Transou

1995

E. Dale Douglas

1996

William C. Teaquist

1997

Fred Edwin Allen

1998

Malcolm L. Shaw

1999

 Clyde W. Howard, Jr.

2000

 Joseph W. Regian

2001

Lawrence A. Winkle

2002

Jimmy Lee Sandifer

2003

William L. Berryman, Jr.

2004

James C. Bowles

2005

Glynn S. Gregory

2006

Robert L. Dillard, III

2007

Ted Lyman, Jr.

2008

David B. Dibrell

2009

James M. Payne

2009

M. Boyd Patterson, Jr.

2010

Douglas A. Lord

2011

Russell C. Brown

2012

Allen H. Tuell

2013

Wendell P. Miller
2014 Donny W. Broughton
2015 Todd W. Polk
2016 M. Douglas Adkins